Calendar for March 2020

Sunday 1st March
10:30 am Mr Keith Robinson ~ Communion
Monday 2nd March
9:30 am Playgroup
6:15 pm (and 7:30 pm) ~ Boys' Brigade and Girls’ Association
Tuesday 3rd March
10:00 am Tuesday Fellowship ~ Mr Paul Fleming
Wednesday 4th March
9:30 am Playgroup
7:00 pm Lent Group (1) ~ see article
7:30 pm Bible and Chat
7:30 pm Ladies Circle ~ visit to the theatre
Thursday 5th March
9:00 am Parent and Toddlers
7:45 pm Music Group rehearsal
Friday 6th March
9:30 am Playgroup
6:15 pm Friday Club
Saturday 7th March
10:00 am Church Cleaning Group
Sunday 8th March
10:30 am Rev Suva Catford - (Baptism)
12:15 pm Faith Lunch
1:00 pm Church Annual General Meeting (see article)
Monday 9th March
9:30 am Playgroup
6:15 pm (and 7:30 pm) ~ Boys' Brigade and Girls’ Association
Tuesday 10th March
10:00 am Tuesday Fellowship- Rev Suva Catford
7:30 pm Wesley Guild ~ Chinese Night ~ Kew and Guan Lim
Wednesday 11th March
9:30 am Playgroup
7:00 pm Lent Group (2) ~ see article
Thursday 12th March
9:00 am Parent and Toddlers
Friday 13th March
9:30 am Playgroup
6:15 pm Friday Club
Sunday 15th March
10:30 am Mr Les Gilburt ~ Mission Sunday (see article)
Monday 16th March
9:30 am Playgroup
6:15 pm (and 7:30 pm) ~ Boys' Brigade and Girls’ Association
Tuesday 17th March
10:00 am Tuesday Fellowship - Mr Howard Gill
Wednesday 18th March
9:30 am Playgroup
7:00 pm Lent Group (3) ~ see article
7:30 pm Bible and Chat
7:30 pm Ladies Circle ~ Decorating Potatoes
Thursday 19th March
9:00 am Parent and Toddlers
7:45pm Music Group rehearsal
Friday 20th March
9:30 am Playgroup
6:15 pm Friday Club
Sunday 22nd March
10:30 am Mr Jim Wilkinson
Monday 23rd March
9:30 am Playgroup
6:15 pm (and 7:30 pm) ~ Boys' Brigade and Girls’ Association
Tuesday 24th March
10:00 am Tuesday Fellowship ~ Rev Margaret Fleming
7:30 pm Wesley Guild ~ Jonathan Murray
Wednesday 25th March
9:30 am Playgroup
7:00 pm Lent Group (4)
Thursday 26th March
9:00 am Parent and Toddlers
Friday 27th March
9:30 am Playgroup
12:15 pm Fun, Friendship and Food
6:15 pm Friday Club
Saturday 28th March
10:00 am Playgroup Coffee Morning ~ see article
Sunday 29th March
10:30 am Ms Cath Ewart
7:00 pm Happening Planning Meeting - see article
Monday 30th March
9:30 am Playgroup
6:15 pm (and 7:30 pm) ~ Boys' Brigade and Girls’ Association
Tuesday 31st March
10:00 am Mr Paul Toplis

Please give information to Steve Dye for future programme / events for the Calendar